Friday, November 24, 2017
     

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     

CITY/SCHOOL GENERAL ELECTION

NOVEMBER 7, 2017

OFFICIAL RESULTS

   7 OF 7 POLLING PLACES

 

 

OFFICE                                                             NAME                                                          VOTES

 

Central Ks. Ext. District #3                              Nicholas S. Krueger, Bennington                 302

Vote for 2                                                            Jana B. Van Meter, Ada                                437

 

USD #239

School Board Pos. #1 (Unexpired Term)        Kendall Kirk, Minneapolis                              334

School Board Pos. #4                                        Becki Travis, Minneapolis                              331

School Board Pos. #5                                        Bruce Labes, Delphos                                     356

School Board Pos. #6                                        Tammy Shanks, Minneapolis                        340

 

USD #240

School Board Pos. #4                                      Lorraine M. Pecenka, Tescott                      180

School Board Pos. #5                                      Warren W. McDougal, Bennington             169

School Board Pos. #6                                      Rosemary Neaderhiser, Solomon                177

 

USD #273

School Board Pos. #4                                      Joe File, Beloit                                                   0

School Board Pos. #5                                      Jason Johnson, Beloit                                       0

School Board Pos. #6

 

USD #334

School Board Dist. 1 Pos. #4                                                                                                   0

School Board Dist. 2 Pos. #5                                                                                                   0

School Board Dist. 2 Pos. 6                                                                                                     0

 

USD #379

School Board Pos. #4

School Board Pos. #5  - Vote for 1                  Andrew S. Auld, Clay Center                          0

                                                                              Erin Mellies, Clay Center                                 0

School Board Pos. #6                                        Jeffrey S. Cannizzo, Wakefield                       0

 

USD #393

School Board Dist. 1 Pos. #4                           Dustin Dooley, Solomon                                   32

School Board Dist. 2 Pos. #5                           Denise Miller, Solomon                                     32

School Board Dist. 3 Pos. #6                           Todd W. Brungardt, Solomon                           29

 

Bennington City Office

For Mayor                                                         Ward A. Stockamp, Bennington                       36

For City Council – Vote for 2                         Dennis D. Kelley, Bennington                            50

Write-In                                                             Trudi Rathbun                                                       3

 

Culver City Office

For City Council – Vote for 3                    Craig E. Baxter, Culver                                       11

                                                                        Debra Bechard, Culver                                     17

                                                                        Janet Castillo, Culver                                         12

                                                                        James Fox, Culver                                              11

                                                                        Heather D. Inscho, Culver                                20

                                                                        Richard Peet, Culver                                         24

Delphos City Office

For Mayor-Write-In                                        Jim Bradshaw                                                      62

For City Council – Vote for 2                         Curtis McKain, Delphos                                    43

Write-In                                                             Jennifer Gold                                                      37

 

Minneapolis City Office

For Mayor                                                             Kermit G. Wedel, Minneapolis                    168

Write-In                                                                 Songie McCall                                                   83                     

For Treasurer-Write-In                                       Robert Bergman                                               26

For City Council – First Ward                             Russell L. Thornton, Minneapolis                  77

For City Council – Second Ward                        Kaely Jackson, Minneapolis                            51

For City Council – Third Ward-Vote for 1        William Labes, Minneapolis                            45

                                                                                Edward L. Wright, Minneapolis                       60

 

Tescott City Office

For Mayor                                                             Charles R. Matthews, Tescott                          36

For City Council – Vote for 2                             Jeff Mick, Tescott                                                40

Write-In                                                                Jennifer McClure                                                  18

 USD #393  Bond Question Yes 3

                                                                          No                           30