Wednesday, November 14, 2018
     

UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

11/6/18

Benn   Blaine

 Buck-eye

 Center

Chap-man   Con-cord Culver  Durham 

Foun-tain 

Gar-field  Grant  Henry  Lincoln   Logan Morton   Ottawa Rich-land  Sheridan  Sher-man  Stanton 

Mpls I

Mpls II

Mpls III

 Advance Total 

 US HOUSE REP #1

   

 

                                           

Roger Marshall, R

  298   35   30   29  18   57   65   8  30  33   37   9   28   25   106  5   71   84   14   8  133   97   165   332   1717

Alan LaPolice, D

  120   13  9  4   6   18   22   1   5   4   6  4   6   3   44  2   19   58   4  9   48   42   53   158   658

 GOV/LT

                                                 

Kobach,R

Hartman

  243   28   27   25   18   55  59   7   25   25   37   8   22   23   88  5   66  83   13   9   108   81   141    283  1479

Orman, i

Doll

  37   5   2   4   2   5   3   0   2 0   2   1   5   1   15  0  7  16  1  1  16  18  13 48  204

Caldwell, L

Gerlt

  10  0   0   0   2   1  1   0   0  3  0   0   2   0   4  0  3  2  0  0  6  6  4  4 48

Kelly, D

Rogers

  132   15   9  3   2   15   24   2   8   9   5   3   5   4   47  2  15  46  4  7  51  36  62  159  665

Kloos, i

Kloos

  3    0   0  1   0  0   0   0   0   0  0  0   1    1  1  0  1  1  0  0  2  3  1 3  18

 SEC OF STATE

                                                 
Scott Schwab,R  298  32  28  29  19  64  62  7  31  29  38  9  28  23  103  5  77  97  14  8  135  105  165  341  1747
Rob Hodgkinson, L  20  2  0  1  1  1  4  1  0  2  1  0  0  0  5  0  2  9  0  2  6  3  7  15  82
Brian"BAM" McClendon,D  104  13  10  3  2  11  17  1  4  6  6  3  7  6  43  2  12  44  4  7  43  33  44  136  561

 ATTY GEN

                                                 
Sarah G. Swain, D  87  14  6  4  2  7  16  0  3  3  4 2  8  3  34  1  7  40  2  5  34  26  39  120  467
Derek Schmidt,R  329  34  32  29  19  67  68  9  32  34  40  10  27  25  116  6  83  109  16  12  144  110  170  369  1890

 ST TREASURER

                                                 
Jake LaTurner,R  339  38  32  29  21  66  70  7  32  34  41  10  28  25  125  5  84  108  15  11  153  117  174  363  1927
Marci Francisco,D  79  8  5  2  0  10  16  2  3  3  3 2  6  4  27  2  7  39  3  6  26  22  36  131  442

 COMM OF INS

                                                 
Vicki Schmidt,R      357  38  32  28  20  67  73  9  28  34  35  11  28  26  133  5  85  120  16  13  155  111  190  376  1990
Nathaniel McLaughlin,D  58  7  6  2  1  9  10  0  3  2  4  2  5  3  18  2  4  29  2  4  24  26  19 110  350

 ST REP 107TH

                                                 
 Bryan Bombardier, L  78  18  6  5  5  14  16  1 4  7  12  1  8  2  31  1  8  35  3  1  35  28  39  122  480
Susan L. Concannon, R  336  24  31  25  18  61  67  8  27  29  30  12  25  26  117   6   79   114   15   14   142   108   173   363   1850

 CO COMMISSIONER 1ST DIS

                                                 
 Ralph J. Krummen Sr.,D  59    8    6      0      5    4  9    0  17    2          43  153
Dawn(Stanley) Wolf,R  334    28    13      9      24    23  17    6  67    16          141  678

 CO ATTY UNEXPIRED TERM

                                               
 Richard A.  Buck,R  360   32   34   29   19   65   79   8   30   30  35   13   29   23  133  7  83  116  15  14  160  121  181  406  2022

 COURT OF APPEALS FOR JUDGE

                                                 

 Shall the following Judges be retained...

                                                 
 Stephen D. Hill                                                  
 YES  264  21  27  23  10  45  57  3  25  24  23  9  24  18  104  4  57  85  10  12  118  82  135  293  1473
 NO  94  16  10  6  9  22  21  2  6  8  14  1  8  4  31  1  24  39  3  1  43  38  51  120  572
 Kim R.Schroeder                                                  
 YES  266  24  28  22  10  44  55  3  25  24  23  7  21  17  110  4  59  84  12  12  121  90  136  290 1487
 NO  86  14  8  6  8  22  21  2  6  7  14  3  11  5  25  1  18  38  2  0  37  30  48  118  530

 Henry W. Green Jr.

                                                 
 YES  254  21  28  21  11  39  57  3  23  24  23  9  21  17  100  4  55  83  9  12  118  88  137  290  1447
 NO  96  15  9  6  7  25  18  2  6  8  14  1  10  5  31  1  22  39  5  1  42  30  47  117  557

 Anthony J. Powell

                                                 
 YES  260  19  27  20  11  40  57  3  25  23  23  8  22  17  102  4  57  80  8  13  116  86  135  283  1439
 NO  91  17  9  7  8  24  21  2  6  7  14  2  9  5  29  1  23  41  5  0  43  31  51  126  572

 Tom Malone

                                                 
 YES  265  21  29  20  11  38  53  3  25  24  22  8  24  15  101  4  54  82  9  13  114  83  135  287  1440
 NO  89  16  8  6  8  28  23  2  6  8  15  2  7  6  29  1  23  39  4  0  43  34 51   120  568

 Michael B. Buser

                                                 
 YES  241  22  25  15  9  30  57  3  16  22  15  7  20  14  93  4  44  70  9  13  103  76  124  247  1279
 NO  111  15  12  12  10  35  21  2  15  10  23  3  11  8  38  1  34  52  4  0  57  41  62  163  740

 Melissa Taylor Standridge

                                                 
 YES  240  23  24  15  8  30  55  3  16  22  14  7  19  13  90  4  44  76  10  13  105  79  120  259 1289
 NO  114  15  12  12  11  34  23  2  15  10  23  3  12  9  42  1  33  46  3  0  51  40  66  153  730

 DISTRICT JUDGE

                                                 

 Shall the following Judges be retained....

                                                 
 Patrick H. Thompson                                                  
 YES  286  27  29  20  9  45  62  3  22  24  18  9  25  21  106  4  62  98  14  12  124  92  153  311  1576
 NO  73  11  8  6  10  21  18  2  8  9  20  1  7  2  32  1  22  29  1  1  41  29  39  106  497